Arthur Ravenel Bridge

Is there a write-in option for President and Vice President?

No.  In South Carolina, there is no option to write-in a vote for President and Vice President.  State law prohibits write-in vote for President and Vice President (S.C. Code of Laws Section 7-13-360).