Arthur Ravenel Bridge

I moved to South Carolina after the October 4 voter registration deadline. Can I vote?

Voters who move from State A to State B after the deadline to register to vote in State B can vote a ballot in State A for President and Vice President only (42 U.S.C. § 1973aa-1(e)).  Contact election officials in your previous state of registration to find out how to get your ballot.